TAC-4 250′ ST/ST MM Fiber Cable

EQUIPMENT RENTAL FOR FIBER TAC MULTIMODE (MM)

Bexel offers daily, weekly, and long term rates for broadcast and production equipment rentals, with 24/7 technical support available.

Browse our rental inventory for equipment ranging from video, audio, intercom, fiber, graphics, replay servers, lighting and more. Looking for something specific? Need a custom designed broadcast solution? Get in touch so we can help you build your rental package!

SKU: T-4STSTMM250 Categories: , Tag:
Request A Quote

Description

Multi-mode tactical fiber with ST connectors, enabling more data to transmit over a shorter distance than single mode. Available in 4, 12 and 24 strand, in varying lengths.

Additional information

Manufacturer