TAC-12 4000′ ST/ST SM Fiber Cable

EQUIPMENT RENTAL FOR FIBER TAC-12 OVER 1001′

Bexel offers daily, weekly, and long term rates for broadcast and production equipment rentals, with 24/7 technical support available.

Browse our rental inventory for equipment ranging from video, audio, intercom, fiber, graphics, replay servers, lighting and more. Looking for something specific? Need a custom designed broadcast solution? Get in touch so we can help you build your rental package!

SKU: T-12STSTSM4000 Categories: , Tag:
Request A Quote

Description

Single mode tactical fiber with ST connectors, enabling data to transmit over a longer distance than multi-mode. Available in 4, 12 and 24 strand, in varying lengths.

Additional information

Manufacturer